Results summary

Anaconda Adventure Race, Lorne Surfcoast, VIC, 9th December 2012 - Results Summary

Individual

Vintage (50-59) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Su Pretto 120 5:19:16 0:44:01 1:15:15 1:51:00 1:20:53 0:08:07
2 Het Ramp 121 7:20:19 0:46:44 1:36:33 2:44:28 1:59:23 0:13:11

Open (18-39) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Myriam Guillot 102 4:20:21 0:39:38 1:07:54 1:20:30 1:06:24 0:05:55
2 Elizabeth Dornom 104 4:36:14 0:38:59 1:08:35 1:25:29 1:16:20 0:06:51
3 Bernadette Dornom 103 4:40:06 0:37:26 1:07:48 1:30:39 1:17:30 0:06:43

Veteran (40-49) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Deanna Blegg 101 4:26:20 0:32:15 1:05:25 1:30:17 1:09:54 0:08:29
2 Sharon Dilly 155 5:09:01 0:41:38 1:12:25 1:47:10 1:19:56 0:07:52
3 Chloe Hardman 118 5:10:36 0:39:21 1:10:01 1:44:11 1:29:18 0:07:45

Junior (Under 18) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Matthew Champness 76 4:29:40 0:32:52 1:03:13 1:32:13 1:14:00 0:07:22

Vintage (50-59) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Chris Dimos 146 4:31:58 0:34:56 1:01:10 1:30:58 1:17:37 0:07:17
2 Dennis Boyle 145 4:44:19 0:35:53 1:19:08 1:23:50 1:19:06 0:06:22
3 Richard Wright 152 4:53:17 0:33:57 1:00:48 1:40:44 1:30:11 0:07:37

Junior (Under 18) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
2 Angus Wylie 78 4:54:57 0:38:27 1:06:40 1:34:49 1:27:19 0:07:42
3 Matt Mullins 77 5:59:14 0:38:07 1:09:05 1:58:30 2:04:35 0:08:57

Masters (60+) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Mark Grey 153 7:31:01 0:54:57 1:29:06 2:30:06 2:25:29 0:11:23

Open (18-39) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Braden Currie 1 3:31:26 0:31:14 0:53:32 1:07:14 0:54:04 0:05:22
2 Jarad Kohlar 2 3:37:16 0:32:20 0:49:55 1:09:50 0:58:35 0:06:36
3 James Pretto 3 3:41:22 0:34:28 0:52:25 1:10:08 0:59:00 0:05:21

Veteran (40-49) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Guy Andrews 7 3:51:41 0:29:28 0:52:40 1:20:28 1:02:34 0:06:31
2 Nicholas Clarke 85 4:11:57 0:36:25 0:59:55 1:25:21 1:04:11 0:06:05
3 Benjamin Hewitt 100 4:13:20 0:27:34 0:55:44 1:27:32 1:15:11 0:07:19

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Travis Greening & Rohan Creed 208 4:18:11 0:33:24 1:02:42 1:24:28 1:10:38 0:06:59
2 Tony Freijah & Wes Enticott 212 4:28:46 0:32:34 3:56:12
3 Grant Suckling & John Yacoub 214 4:45:46 0:45:29 0:52:31 1:35:59 1:24:44 0:07:03

Teams

Open team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Title Defence 262 4:10:47 0:32:16 0:54:35 1:22:20 1:15:50 0:05:46
2 Station 38 D Shifters 258 4:16:42 0:36:36 1:06:53 1:19:38 1:06:35 0:07:00
3 Ben & Andrew 432 4:34:18 0:42:59 0:56:39 1:16:43 1:29:11 0:08:46

Veteran team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Equinox 2 408 3:59:01 0:34:57 1:01:29 1:21:29 0:55:13 0:05:53
2 Huenant 410 4:17:02 0:32:42 0:57:10 1:30:04 1:09:57 0:07:09
3 Old ballers 412 4:51:27 0:50:03 0:58:38 1:31:53 1:21:16 0:09:37

Junior team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 A Kiwi and 3 other Guys 418 3:55:30 0:29:58 0:56:23 1:21:42 1:00:43 0:06:44
2 Still Undecided 426 4:18:28 0:42:33 1:02:22 1:24:51 1:00:29 0:08:13
3 THREE GUYS AND A GAL 428 4:19:50 0:31:42 1:00:13 1:22:51 1:17:22 0:07:42

Team of 4 - Female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Mad Mums 272 4:52:58 0:39:56 1:18:51 1:27:47 1:18:43 0:07:41
2 Princetown Institute of Sport, Team 1 275 4:58:22 0:38:50 1:07:49 1:37:06 1:26:37 0:08:00
3 Half moon gals 270 5:04:07 0:47:26 1:06:09 1:26:06 1:36:44 0:07:42

Team of 4 - Male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 Zed Red Fox 318 3:54:33 0:31:49 0:53:05 1:20:20 1:02:27 0:06:52
2 St John of God Warriors 430 4:11:01 0:32:06 1:07:37 1:16:24 1:08:15 0:06:39
3 Victoria Blinds/Green Wave Electrical 316 4:16:02 0:33:29 1:04:02 1:22:30 1:09:46 0:06:15

Team of 4 - Mixed

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 The Coodabeens 359 3:48:47 0:32:19 1:02:47 1:10:03 0:56:15 0:07:23
2 Fitness Paddlers Australia 324 3:53:32 0:35:07 0:50:39 1:26:09 0:55:00 0:06:37
3 Niks Nutters 340 3:55:54 0:29:48 1:02:16 1:11:52 1:05:20 0:06:38

Team of 4 - Veteran

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean Swim Ocean Paddle Trail Run MTB Beach Run
1 TEAM SOVEREIGN HILL 437 3:38:32 0:30:47 0:52:38 1:13:15 0:55:28 0:06:24
2 Green Gorillas 379 4:11:14 0:33:57 0:52:10 1:27:07 1:10:41 0:07:19
3 The Chasers 397 4:19:36 0:37:37 0:51:51 1:26:08 1:15:44 0:08:16

Leg 1: Ocean Swim - 1.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Hannah Tuohey 0:28:16
2 Sophie Thomas 0:31:42
3 Kelli Van de Water 0:32:04
4 Deanna Blegg 0:32:15
5 Ashleigh Rich 0:32:18

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Daniel Neilson 0:27:02
2 Tristan Reed 0:27:16
3 Benjamin Hewitt 0:27:34
4 Guy Kinsey 0:27:39
5 Jed Morton 0:28:08

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jo Murphy & Josh Roy 0:37:18

Leg 2: Ocean Paddle - 13.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lisa Munro 0:57:44
2 Bec Hickson 1:01:11
3 Sonia Grundy 1:02:47
4 Jacinta O'Neill 1:04:45
5 Megan Braithwaite 1:05:03

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Michael Baker 0:48:58
2 Jarad Kohlar 0:49:55
3 Garth Spencer 0:50:39
4 Cameron McGill 0:51:51
5 Duncan Groenewald 0:52:10

pairs - female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Karina Vitiritti & Philippa Birch 1:32:58

pairs - male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ariel Ritz & Ariel Lashansky 0:50:48
2 Grant Suckling & John Yacoub 0:52:31
3 Grant Gibbs & Troy Cochrane 0:57:39
4 Travis Greening & Rohan Creed 1:02:42
5 Jared Ekkel & Jack Slykhuis 1:03:50

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jo Murphy & Josh Roy 1:10:35

Leg 3: Trail Run - 15.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Myriam Guillot 1:20:30
2 Kathryn Preston 1:23:10
3 Elizabeth Dornom 1:25:29
4 Jessica Gray 1:26:06
5 Maria Plyashechko 1:26:09

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Braden Currie 1:07:14
2 Jarad Kohlar 1:09:50
3 Shaun Ryan 1:10:03
4 James Pretto 1:10:08
5 Alex Houghton 1:10:51

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jo Murphy & Josh Roy 1:55:15

Leg 4: Mountain Bike - 18.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Nicole David 1:05:20
2 Myriam Guillot 1:06:24
3 Annie McGuire 1:09:08
4 Deanna Blegg 1:09:54
5 Elizabeth Dornom 1:16:20

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Braden Currie 0:54:04
2 Justin Davis 0:55:00
3 Brad Fisher 0:55:13
4 Simon Ellis 0:55:28
5 Casper Petersen 0:56:15

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jo Murphy & Josh Roy 1:50:15

Leg 5: Team Beach Run - 1.5km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Myriam Guillot 0:05:55
2 Da Girls.....Plus One 0:06:35
3 Bernadette Dornom 0:06:43
4 Mandy Habener 0:06:45
5 Elizabeth Dornom 0:06:51

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 James Pretto 0:05:21
2 Braden Currie 0:05:22
3 The Destroyers 0:05:31
4 Ian Franzke 0:05:36
5 Serge Kurov 0:05:37

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Mixed Lollies 0:06:11
2 Fitness Paddlers Australia 0:06:37
3 Niks Nutters 0:06:38
4 The Untrained 0:06:39
5 LOL 0:06:53