Results summary

Anaconda Adventure Race, Lorne Surfcoast, VIC, 9th December 2007 - Results Summary

Individual

Open (18-39) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Deanna Blegg 103 4:45:01 0:29:38 1:31:02 1:14:36 1:16:41 0:13:01
2 Kim Beckinsale 101 4:53:13 0:31:50 1:28:55 1:18:24 1:19:50 0:14:12
3 Naantali Marshall 105 4:56:27 0:27:45 1:21:31 1:29:19 1:22:31 0:15:19

Veteran (40-49) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Su Pretto 124 5:49:01 0:37:34 1:49:02 1:31:46 1:35:44 0:14:52
2 Jan Leverton 123 5:54:20 0:45:42 1:37:15 1:40:45 1:35:59 0:14:37

Open (18-39) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Ben Allen 2 4:02:08 0:25:49 1:10:34 1:09:35 1:03:41 0:12:28
2 Glenn Kirby 3 4:09:46 0:28:19 1:13:05 1:04:35 1:11:24 0:12:23
3 Jarad Kohlar 1 4:20:05 0:31:55 1:13:02 1:02:52 1:17:50 0:14:25

Veteran (40-49) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Brett Greenwood 131 4:48:54 0:31:45 1:19:35 1:21:37 1:22:46 0:13:09
2 Eric Van Doorn 149 5:00:51 0:33:05 1:26:31 1:20:46 1:23:46 0:16:42
3 Kevin Tankard 145 5:04:34 0:34:03 1:43:44 1:16:18 1:17:52 0:12:35

Vintage (50+) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Paul Mackie 157 5:08:37 0:36:41 1:30:20 1:24:45 1:21:25 0:15:24
2 Colin Northwood 158 6:10:37 0:44:42 1:50:23 1:37:11 1:43:14 0:15:04
3 Gerry Verdoorn 159 6:14:10 0:41:43 1:42:28 1:44:21 1:46:27 0:19:08

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Jack Garnett & Ryland Garnett 204 5:07:41 0:30:53 1:39:10 1:17:17 1:24:54 0:15:24
2 Paul Jepson & David Burke 206 5:11:35 0:34:32 1:25:38 1:31:56 1:25:26 0:14:00
3 paul lewis & Gary Simondson 207 5:29:53 0:33:08 1:27:55 1:32:46 1:38:57 0:17:04

Teams

Female team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Forest Racers 393 4:42:31 0:30:36 1:18:16 1:15:38 1:21:14 0:16:44
2 Beach Racers 386 4:52:07 0:33:44 1:25:45 1:25:08 1:10:45 0:16:43
3 JAWI 394 5:00:50 0:31:13 1:15:53 1:33:38 1:25:11 0:14:53

Junior team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 The Hazards 575 5:53:49 0:38:14 2:07:39 1:35:18 1:14:27 0:18:09

Male team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Spirit Paddles 1 367 3:44:12 0:25:18 1:10:51 1:02:48 0:52:03 0:13:10
2 ocean grove ranger 313 3:48:48 0:25:44 1:08:40 1:00:40 1:00:35 0:13:06
3 glug flip stumble and crash 369 4:04:02 0:32:03 1:08:30 1:09:46 1:00:07 0:13:34

Mixed team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 The Funky Chickens 431 4:06:07 0:32:56 1:13:23 1:06:53 0:58:29 0:14:25
2 Mars Challenge Team 433 4:07:08 0:29:11 1:22:51 1:06:01 0:54:14 0:14:48
3 Goodgear 2 469 4:23:50 0:30:31 1:13:14 1:17:16 1:09:18 0:13:28

Veteran team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Team Soverign Hill 490 4:32:04 0:28:22 1:19:13 1:24:32 1:05:29 0:14:26
2 old bustids 492 4:32:39 0:35:40 1:19:46 1:14:31 1:08:07 0:14:34
3 Once Were Warriors 508 4:33:23 0:32:02 1:21:09 1:13:32 1:10:37 0:16:01

Corporate Teams

Corporate Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Cotton On 1 571 5:48:40 0:39:10 1:42:53 1:38:12 1:30:48 0:17:36
2 Foot Centre Babes 572 6:25:15 0:32:42 1:31:38 1:56:52 2:03:55 0:20:06
3 We Can Be Heros 570 10:41:45 0:44:17 2:58:30 6:34:38 0:24:18

Corporate Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 O'Brien Boilers 535 4:06:49 0:31:43 1:10:06 1:08:06 1:04:14 0:12:38
2 Excellence Afoot 512 4:08:58 0:28:27 1:22:18 1:10:43 0:54:59 0:12:27
3 APS Financial Planning 544 4:09:16 0:30:38 1:20:05 1:10:04 0:55:45 0:12:42

Corporate Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Spirit
Paddle
Keen
Run
Conti
MTB
Beach
Run
1 surfview builders 557 4:32:18 0:30:16 1:18:43 1:17:58 1:10:55 0:14:23
2 Last Minute Wonders With No Training 555 5:00:32 0:32:00 1:25:06 1:24:01 1:24:31 0:14:52
3 Baker Motors 565 5:03:31 0:34:10 1:35:56 1:19:21 1:18:03 0:15:58

Leg 1: 2XU Ocean Swim & Beach Run - 1.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Hannah Tuohey 0:26:55
2 Naantali Marshall 0:27:45
3 Annie McKenna 0:27:58
4 Bailey Elliot 0:28:32
5 Olivia Cottrill 0:28:52

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Trent Goulding 0:25:18
2 Hamish Hunter 0:25:38
3 sam rankin 0:25:44
4 Ben Allen 0:25:49
5 Scott Prosser 0:25:49

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rob Griffiths & Erin Cullino 0:34:07
2 Daphne Yeo & Tim Woolley 0:43:21

Leg 2: Spirit Ocean Paddle - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Meleah Zanos 1:05:35
2 Wendy Wilson 1:15:53
3 Lisa Munro 1:17:34
4 Claire Beach 1:18:16
5 Sonia Grundy 1:18:43

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Travis Minns 1:07:13
2 Tim Nolan 1:08:16
3 Andrew Stamp 1:08:30
4 mark rantall 1:08:40
5 Paul Hoffman 1:09:15

pairs - female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Letitia Harrington & Sarah Middleton 1:42:08
2 Hannah Stagoll & Jemima Chianta 2:26:03

pairs - male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tony McRae & David Sgambaro 1:21:51
2 Paul Jepson & David Burke 1:25:38
3 Mark Urquhart & Warrick Chilton 1:26:27
4 paul lewis & Gary Simondson 1:27:55
5 Jack Garnett & Ryland Garnett 1:39:10

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rob Griffiths & Erin Cullino 1:48:44
2 Daphne Yeo & Tim Woolley 2:20:59

Leg 3: Keen Coasteer/Trail Run - 11.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sara Stewart 1:03:15
2 Kathryn Ewels 1:10:50
3 Deanna Blegg 1:14:36
4 Natasha Key 1:15:38
5 Kim Beckinsale 1:18:24

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 tim wright 0:37:16
2 Ryan Christian 1:00:40
3 Craig Appleby 1:01:22
4 Andrew Hosken 1:01:41
5 Nick Mitchell 1:02:48

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rob Griffiths & Erin Cullino 1:53:48
2 Daphne Yeo & Tim Woolley 2:00:57

Leg 4: Continental Mountain Bike - 22.7km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sharon Laws 1:07:50
2 Leah Rogers 1:10:09
3 Jacqui Hickey 1:10:45
4 Deanna Blegg 1:16:41
5 Linda Wylie 1:17:29

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Murray Spink 0:52:03
2 Phil Orr 0:54:14
3 Sam Bach 0:54:59
4 Kel Boers 0:55:45
5 Simon Wright 0:58:22

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rob Griffiths & Erin Cullino 2:11:52

Leg 5: Team Beach Run - 2.8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Sharon Laws 0:12:52
2 Deanna Blegg 0:13:01
3 Del Lloyd 0:13:29
4 Dana Wagner 0:13:50
5 Kim Beckinsale 0:14:12

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 The anaconda's 23:11:34
2 Liam Delany 0:02:01
3 MSF Reach 0:07:19
4 Craig Appleby 0:10:49
5 Ian Franzke 0:11:34

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Team Spirit Paddles 0:13:26
2 Goodgear 2 0:13:28
3 U CAN FITNESS WITH DI 0:13:33
4 Jet propelled 0:13:49
5 tourism victoria 0:13:50