Results summary

Anaconda Adventure Race, Lorne Surfcoast, VIC, 10th December 2006 - Results Summary

Individual

Open (18-39) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Karla Gilbert 103 4:49:18 0:27:05 1:19:34 1:22:06 1:27:06 0:13:27
2 Christie Sym 101 4:51:26 0:32:07 1:24:27 1:22:18 1:18:10 0:14:24
3 Kim Beckinsale 102 4:57:51 0:32:03 1:12:48 1:35:19 1:23:07 0:14:34

Veteran (40-49) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Jan Leverton 121 5:46:26 0:46:41 1:35:47 1:34:22 1:33:22 0:16:14
2 Janet Jones 122 6:32:21 0:39:19 1:45:34 1:53:51 1:57:17 0:16:20

Junior (Under 18) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 James Pretto 171 5:04:07 0:39:07 1:10:56 1:40:10 1:20:21 0:13:33

Open (18-39) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Jarad Kohlar 3 3:53:32 0:30:44 0:57:27 1:11:43 1:01:21 0:12:17
2 Richard Ussher 2 3:57:25 0:29:02 0:59:38 1:09:13 1:05:50 0:13:42
3 Guy Andrews 1 4:03:06 0:25:02 1:08:22 1:09:53 1:05:49 0:14:00

Veteran (40-49) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Darren Clarke 131 4:23:53 0:36:32 1:09:39 1:12:59 1:10:47 0:13:56
2 Bruce Dunlop 132 4:36:58 0:33:42 1:15:07 1:14:09 1:18:27 0:15:33
3 Eric Van Doorn 153 4:42:23 0:34:07 1:12:06 1:24:38 1:16:38 0:14:54

Vintage (50+) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Wennie Van Lint 164 6:19:24 0:46:17 1:43:23 1:35:07 1:52:46 0:21:51
2 Greg Bow 161 6:50:13 0:38:25 1:37:53 1:43:18 2:31:37 0:19:00
3 Michael Young 166 7:17:34 0:38:54 1:30:15 1:47:09 3:21:16

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 ben costin & tim howes 210 5:25:13 0:34:43 1:18:45 1:37:30 1:37:15 0:17:00
2 Chloe McConville & Sophie Barker 201 5:57:58 0:39:18 1:38:29 1:52:46 1:31:14 0:16:11
3 Michelle Aitken & Liz Mulconry 214 6:02:30 0:43:03 1:34:27 1:45:06 1:41:27 0:18:27

Teams

Female team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 melbournebikes.com 405 4:19:24 0:29:52 1:11:20 1:14:47 1:06:26 0:16:59
2 Royboy's Angels 408 5:20:34 0:34:48 1:26:55 1:39:18 1:22:53 0:16:40
3 Melbourne Uni 2 406 5:28:42 0:36:21 1:29:50 1:22:23 1:42:16 0:17:52

Junior team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Team - Hairy Mclairy 414 5:03:17 0:41:40 1:24:11 1:35:31 1:05:50 0:16:05
2 Bteam 415 5:06:08 0:37:19 1:16:03 1:16:55 1:41:19 0:14:32
3 Scots School Strugglers 416 5:57:31 0:44:55 1:33:42 1:56:36 1:25:02 0:17:16

Male team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Mercantile 374 3:42:08 0:24:20 1:05:00 1:04:03 0:52:23 0:16:22
2 no name 375 3:52:55 0:25:18 1:05:34 1:06:05 1:01:23 0:14:35
3 Melbourne Uni 1 334 3:56:26 0:27:47 1:08:11 1:13:02 0:50:11 0:17:15

Mixed team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 The Funky Chickens 551 4:05:38 0:31:20 1:09:26 1:07:12 1:02:56 0:14:44
2 The Easterlies 550 4:26:14 0:38:48 1:09:06 1:09:41 1:12:20 0:16:19
3 Team Anaconda 639 4:31:40 0:26:47 1:27:44 1:11:19 1:10:21 0:15:29

Veteran team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Team Sovereign Hill 435 4:13:54 0:27:46 1:14:38 1:11:03 1:05:14 0:15:13
2 Prickly Pair 428 4:19:00 0:26:17 1:15:45 1:17:01 1:06:32 0:13:25
3 Team Endurance 433 4:25:04 0:28:45 1:18:24 1:19:36 1:04:19 0:14:00

Corporate Teams

Corporate Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Cotton On Glamourzons 651 6:54:24 0:45:24 2:16:31 1:48:48 2:03:41

Corporate Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
2 Maxis Loans 615 4:12:04 0:26:39 1:08:35 1:16:37 1:04:11 0:16:02
3 MFB 1 370 4:18:17 0:29:15 1:09:50 1:16:36 1:08:09 0:14:27

Corporate Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time 2XU
Swim
Keen
Run
Enervit
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Baker Motors 663 4:42:42 0:30:34 1:14:39 1:24:28 1:18:12 0:14:49
2 Team Go Ride a Wave 645 4:43:05 0:32:01 1:24:42 1:12:26 1:18:21 0:15:35
3 Team Over the Edge 644 4:58:56 0:34:27 1:15:19 1:19:51 1:32:22 0:16:57

Leg 1: 2XU Ocean Swim & Beach Run - 1.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Hannah Tuohey 0:26:47
2 Karla Gilbert 0:27:05
3 Ann McKenna 0:27:54
4 Vanessa Hentschel 0:28:59
5 Dominica Dorning 0:29:10

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Caine Eckstein 0:23:54
2 Simon Thompson 0:23:55
3 Scott Prosser 0:24:20
4 Hayden Rydberg 0:24:22
5 Hamish Hunter 0:24:24

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 chris davidson & jen davidson 0:47:56

Leg 2: Keen Coasteer/Trail Run - 11.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Natasha Key 1:11:20
2 Kim Beckinsale 1:12:48
3 Nicole Lynch 1:17:09
4 Penny Brown 1:17:20
5 Karla Gilbert 1:19:34

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jarad Kohlar 0:57:27
2 Richard Ussher 0:59:38
3 Simon Thompson 0:59:57
4 Konrad Wildi 1:02:31
5 Jeremy Ross 1:03:24

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 chris davidson & jen davidson 1:35:16

Leg 3: Enervit Ocean Paddle - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lisa Munro 1:12:44
2 Olivia Cottrill 1:14:47
3 Clare O'Brien 1:18:24
4 Karla Gilbert 1:22:06
5 Megan Braithwaite 1:22:11

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tim Altman 1:04:03
2 nick woodward 1:06:05
3 Russel Fox 1:06:25
4 Trevor Murray 1:07:12
5 Shane Edmonds 1:07:33

pairs - female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jenny Kromar & Michelle Forrer 1:44:40
2 Michelle Aitken & Liz Mulconry 1:45:06
3 Christine Hopkins & Amanda Dever 1:49:17
4 Chloe McConville & Sophie Barker 1:52:46
5 Jasmin Neve & Kisten Fairfax 1:56:57

pairs - male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 ben costin & tim howes 1:37:30
2 Cameron Shakespeare & Brad Saunders 1:39:54
3 James Leathem & David Bubner 1:50:17
4 Andrew Brodie & Lindsay MacDonald 2:00:22
5 Brendon Brackin & Andrew Dulmanis 2:12:27

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 chris davidson & jen davidson 1:46:15

Leg 4: Jamis Mountain Bike - 22.7km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Rachel Rademaker 1:06:26
2 Vanessa Hentschel 1:13:08
3 Jo King 1:16:06
4 Christie Sym 1:18:10
5 Jacqui Hickey 1:22:53

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lachlan Norris 0:50:11
2 Murray Spink 0:52:23
3 adrian jackson 0:55:49
4 Kel Boers 0:57:09
5 Jack Lamshed 0:58:38

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 chris davidson & jen davidson 1:58:54

Leg 5: Team Beach Run - 2.8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jacqueline Kelly 0:13:14
2 Jacqui Hickey 0:13:24
3 Karla Gilbert 0:13:27
4 Christie Sym 0:14:24
5 Kim Beckinsale 0:14:34

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Simon Thompson 0:10:37
2 Simon Williams 0:11:56
3 Jarad Kohlar 0:12:17
4 Tony Freijah 0:12:17
5 Leaky Gas 0:12:25

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Pleasure and Pain 0:13:49
2 JBU 0:14:39
3 The Funky Chickens 0:14:44
4 Team Windemere 0:14:47
5 Baker Motors 0:14:49