Results summary

Anaconda Adventure Race, Lorne Surfcoast, VIC, 4th December 2005 - Results Summary

Individual

Junior (Under 18) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Sarah Ward 129 6:02:25 0:21:00 1:28:43 2:25:34 1:31:17 0:15:51

Open (18-39) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Wendy Wilson 65 4:19:46 0:16:26 1:18:03 1:14:52 1:15:06 0:15:19
2 Rosi King 68 4:21:47 0:23:06 1:16:08 1:25:08 1:03:48 0:13:37
3 Delyth Lloyd 67 4:35:54 0:17:22 1:17:12 1:36:38 1:11:05 0:13:37

Veteran (40-49) female

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Janet Jones 120 5:50:24 0:21:16 1:43:43 2:01:41 1:24:39 0:19:05
2 Bernadine Wilde 122 6:13:08 0:23:33 1:38:34 2:07:39 1:46:02 0:17:20

Junior (Under 18) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Bret Murray 131 4:35:20 0:19:14 1:20:17 1:16:33 1:22:40 0:16:36
2 Peter Kerr 130 4:44:47 0:14:00 1:14:44 1:39:50 1:22:45 0:13:28

Open (18-39) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Jody Zerbst 3 3:27:34 0:15:05 0:59:17 1:08:32 0:53:28 0:11:12
2 Guy Andrews 1 3:30:00 0:13:44 1:02:39 1:06:18 0:55:19 0:12:00
3 Jarad Kohlar 2 3:34:25 0:17:04 0:57:15 1:14:05 0:54:31 0:11:30

Veteran (40-49) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Bruce Dunlop 101 3:59:07 0:18:31 1:11:19 1:11:38 1:03:57 0:13:42
2 Eric van Doorn 105 4:15:03 0:18:53 1:16:33 1:23:11 1:03:33 0:12:53
3 Peter Foster 104 4:18:18 0:16:13 1:20:17 1:14:45 1:10:36 0:16:27

Vintage (50+) male

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Ian de Kam 125 4:51:11 0:22:21 1:21:34 1:43:23 1:10:13 0:13:40
2 Michael Ellis 127 5:27:07 0:23:48 1:21:00 1:54:42 1:29:36 0:18:01
3 Eric Ward 126 5:52:05 0:35:12 1:35:10 1:49:35 1:35:23 0:16:45

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Deborah Piercy & Kevin Piercy 908 4:56:38 0:19:24 1:29:59 1:35:50 1:17:00 0:14:25
2 Lucinda Leslie & Jack Garnett 907 5:05:07 0:19:02 1:27:43 1:47:23 1:14:55 0:16:04

Teams

Female team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Last Minute 709 4:20:23 0:14:19 1:15:20 1:18:34 1:14:33 0:17:37
2 Powerpoints Girls 703 4:46:44 0:17:26 1:16:21 1:41:51 1:14:57 0:16:09
3 Team Ikaika 706 4:54:34 0:22:39 1:28:12 1:12:35 1:33:30 0:17:38

Junior team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 B-team 601 4:50:51 0:21:47 1:18:49 1:33:34 1:19:48 0:16:53
2 Natures Cargo 602 5:40:33 0:19:39 1:22:57 2:19:52 1:18:11 0:19:54

Male team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 All Stars 604 3:18:45 0:14:06 1:01:17 1:01:48 0:48:43 0:12:51
2 Oceanpaddler.com 618 3:21:42 0:13:37 1:08:26 1:04:06 0:42:23 0:13:10
3 Team Pleasure Machine 616 3:30:07 0:13:54 1:00:52 1:09:34 0:53:19 0:12:28

Mixed team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 The Funky Chickens 665 3:51:04 0:16:53 1:09:44 1:12:02 0:56:46 0:15:39
2 Ornithorhynchi 671 3:59:32 0:21:05 1:07:30 1:11:26 1:01:39 0:17:52
3 Team Esplanade 712 4:00:16 0:16:28 1:12:11 1:04:16 1:12:34 0:14:47

Corporate Teams

Corporate Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Cotton On Chicks 384 6:36:28 0:43:04 1:53:39 3:32:00 0:27:45

Corporate Informal

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Go Ride A Wave A 409 3:45:55 0:13:52 1:21:32 1:04:56 0:53:06 0:12:29
2 Team On Track 412 3:49:44 0:13:47 1:13:32 1:10:48 0:57:24 0:14:13
3 Go Ride A Wave No 3 420 4:07:54 0:15:45 1:10:58 1:08:31 1:16:53 0:15:47

Corporate Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 MFB oldtimers 330 3:53:08 0:18:38 1:05:57 1:12:42 1:01:23 0:14:28
2 MFB 315 4:06:51 0:15:38 1:08:50 1:27:41 0:59:42 0:15:00
3 Billy Boys 339 4:14:04 0:18:37 1:20:15 1:10:02 1:10:30 0:14:40

Corporate Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Wetzoot
Swim
Keen
Run
Ocean
Paddle
Jamis
MTB
Beach
Run
1 Go Ride A Wave B 383 4:05:03 0:18:16 1:13:10 1:10:17 1:08:53 0:14:27
2 Maxis Loans 370 4:14:55 0:14:15 1:30:18 1:13:48 1:00:51 0:15:43
3 Team Oakley 378 4:15:04 0:17:44 1:21:48 1:15:14 1:04:23 0:15:55

Leg 1: Zoot Sports Wetzoot Swim - 1.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Holly Burton 0:13:47
2 Naantali Marshall 0:14:04
3 Kirsten Ulmer 0:14:19
4 Georgina Hagan 0:16:20
5 Wendy Wilson 0:16:26

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jeremy Cotter 0:13:37
2 Jack Hansen 0:13:39
3 Guy Andrews 0:13:44
4 Anthony Goss 0:13:49
5 Sam Van Deuren 0:13:52

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lucinda Leslie & Jack Garnett 0:19:02
2 Deborah Piercy & Kevin Piercy 0:19:24
3 Dave Kneen & Kelly Linden 0:20:23

Leg 2: Keen Coasteer/Trail Run - 11.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ruth Stewart 1:12:41
2 Flora Dickson 1:12:43
3 Cheryl Boness 1:13:12
4 Kim Beckinsale 1:14:57
5 Jo King 1:15:20

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Jarad Kohlar 0:57:15
2 Jody Zerbst 0:59:17
3 Robert Ellis 1:00:52
4 Rowan Walker 1:01:17
5 Ryan Cross 1:02:16

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lucinda Leslie & Jack Garnett 1:27:43
2 Deborah Piercy & Kevin Piercy 1:29:59
3 Dave Kneen & Kelly Linden 1:34:09

Leg 3: Ocean Paddle - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Yanda Nossiter 1:12:35
2 Wendy Wilson 1:14:52
3 Lisa Munro 1:15:14
4 Sonia Grundy 1:15:56
5 Bonny-Lisa Powell 1:18:34

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tim Altman 1:01:48
2 Andrew Manser 1:03:37
3 Dean Gardiner 1:04:06
4 Rick Daman 1:04:16
5 Glen Murray 1:04:56

pairs - female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Amanda Dever & Christine Hopkins 2:29:47

pairs - male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Peter Coffey & Simon Dickinson 1:46:43
2 Ben Brockhurst & Mark Bubner 2:06:18
3 Andrew Waxman & Steven Rode 2:07:46
4 Tim Devlin & Justin Dixon 2:26:08
5 Andrew Holland & Brenton Willey 2:28:01

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Dave Kneen & Kelly Linden 1:33:26
2 Deborah Piercy & Kevin Piercy 1:35:50
3 Lucinda Leslie & Jack Garnett 1:47:23

Leg 4: Jamis Mountain Bike - 15.4km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Narelle Ash 0:58:45
2 Helen Shelley 1:02:38
3 Rosi King 1:03:48
4 Penny Reed 1:06:42
5 Faith Ulbegi 1:08:21

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Al Farley 0:42:23
2 Josh Street 0:48:43
3 Jamie Paisley 0:49:13
4 Steve Cunneen 0:53:01
5 Lee Berrill 0:53:06

pairs - mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Lucinda Leslie & Jack Garnett 1:14:55
2 Deborah Piercy & Kevin Piercy 1:17:00
3 Dave Kneen & Kelly Linden 1:22:39

Leg 5: Team Beach Run - 2.8km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Delyth Lloyd 0:13:37
2 Rosi King 0:13:37
3 Di Astwood 0:14:15
4 Sophie Giles 0:14:30
5 Gillean Hilton 0:15:12

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Ian Franzke 0:10:49
2 Jody Zerbst 0:11:12
3 Sean Bruce 0:11:18
4 Tony Freijah 0:11:22
5 Jarad Kohlar 0:11:30

mixed

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Tortoise & the Hare 0:13:44
2 Lorne Clubbies 0:13:52
3 Australia Post 8 0:13:54
4 Baker Motors 0:14:08
5 Team On Track 0:14:13