Results summary

Lorne Adventure Festival, VIC - Results Summary

Individual

Female Junior (Under 18)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Ashleigh Rich 86 6:40:44 0:32:59 1:09:34 2:22:56 2:29:44 0:05:31

Male Prime (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Braden Currie 1 3:48:11 0:28:54 0:56:59 1:20:04 0:57:02 0:05:12
2 Dougal Allan 2 3:54:22 0:34:18 0:58:44 1:19:48 0:58:11 0:03:21
3 Mark Padgett 6 4:12:54 0:35:58 1:02:17 1:26:35 1:04:37 0:03:27

Female Prime (18-39)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Naantali Marshall 104 4:47:15 0:28:55 0:59:32 1:52:12 1:22:34 0:04:02
2 Peri Gray 102 5:00:18 0:35:49 1:07:57 1:50:21 1:20:53 0:05:18
3 Kristen Gadsdon 103 5:16:34 0:36:26 1:10:35 1:55:48 1:29:41 0:04:04

Male Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Paul Patrick 68 4:14:52 0:32:56 0:59:07 1:27:47 1:11:17 0:03:45
2 Paul Mckenzie 66 4:21:27 0:31:46 0:59:43 1:38:24 1:08:24 0:03:10
3 David Harrap 9 4:41:30 0:34:48 1:00:41 1:44:18 1:17:53 0:03:50

Female Veteran (40-49)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Kim Beckinsale 106 5:04:52 0:38:29 1:15:53 1:44:01 1:22:35 0:03:54
2 Wendy Reyntjes 105 5:05:23 0:31:50 1:01:12 1:58:11 1:30:11 0:03:59
3 Lindy Kronen 88 5:42:36 0:39:29 1:13:29 1:59:57 1:44:45 0:04:56

Male Vintage (50-59)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 David Readett 84 5:24:58 0:39:51 1:07:12 2:09:28 1:24:01 0:04:26
2 Roger Butorac 76 5:39:08 0:35:05 1:23:59 2:02:29 1:32:52 0:04:43
3 Andrew Loose 82 5:42:35 0:35:13 1:11:49 2:08:34 1:42:02 0:04:57

Male Master (60+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Mike Creed 89 7:37:33 0:48:25 1:38:13 3:04:15 1:58:39 0:08:01

Pairs

Pairs

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Grant & Deanna 201 4:53:37 0:34:44 1:01:24 1:47:25 1:24:12 0:05:52
2 THE ANGRY BOOTS 208 5:05:07 0:36:25 1:12:28 1:28:15 1:44:26 0:03:33
3 DuoDoc 207 5:18:00 0:33:35 1:19:14 1:50:47 1:30:17 0:04:07

Teams

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Peak Adventure 156 3:57:27 0:28:33 0:53:35 1:24:29 1:06:45 0:04:05
2 Team Ranga 165 4:00:05 0:33:02 0:54:53 1:27:08 1:01:12 0:03:50

Veteran Team (40+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Team Sovereign Hill 242 4:02:36 0:31:11 0:57:11 1:24:31 1:04:22 0:05:21

Open team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 TNT 223 4:20:38 0:27:21 0:54:39 1:30:39 1:23:46 0:04:13

Male Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
3 Men of Go Ride a Wave 147 4:21:22 0:32:32 0:56:12 1:41:03 1:08:00 0:03:35

Open team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
2 Two dumb plumbers 224 4:28:52 0:42:17 0:58:06 1:26:39 1:18:06 0:03:44

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Thunderbirds 126 4:33:55 0:27:38 0:59:31 1:37:11 1:25:52 0:03:43

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Go Ride a Wave - Team 2 170 4:39:18 1:42:08 1:15:01 1:42:09

Veteran Team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Huenant 273 4:40:57 0:33:29 1:02:28 1:42:10 1:18:52 0:03:58

Veteran Team (40+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
2 Two Tasmanians and a local 248 4:41:15 0:34:56 1:04:01 1:47:00 1:11:26 0:03:52

Mixed Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
2 Wacky Waving Flailing Arm Amateurs 190 4:41:39 0:38:47 1:14:36 1:58:19 0:45:42 0:04:15
3 Go Ride a Wave - Team 1 169 4:42:13 0:30:12 1:06:13 1:34:41 1:26:44 0:04:23

Veteran Team (40+)

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
3 The Dickie Knees 280 4:43:11 0:36:47 1:00:05 1:35:27 1:26:05 0:04:47

Veteran Team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
2 Team MMASive 267 4:49:46 0:38:44 1:09:24 1:37:06 1:20:30 0:04:02

Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
1 Running On Empty 123 4:50:43 0:36:40 0:59:18 1:47:43 1:22:42 0:04:20

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
2 Team BASH 125 4:51:52 0:32:33 0:59:41 1:55:22 1:19:27 0:04:49

Veteran Team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
3 Rossi & Rocket 269 4:58:03 0:37:17 1:08:06 1:35:42 1:32:10 0:04:48

Junior Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
3 Cornflakes 129 5:02:30 0:34:10 1:06:49 1:39:00 1:38:24 0:04:07

Open team of 2

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
3 Bruce & Jacqui 140 5:03:26 0:31:51 1:16:51 1:50:12 1:19:22 0:05:10

Female Team

Cat
Plc
Name Bib Time Ocean
Swim
Ocean
Paddle
Trail
Run
MTB Beach Run
2 Perfect Pilates Power Rangers 121 5:40:22 0:31:52 1:30:18 2:05:10 1:28:13 0:04:49
3 Super Mummas 120 5:46:16 0:42:49 1:29:02 1:56:13 1:33:53 0:04:19

Leg 1: 1.9km Funky Trunks Ocean Swim - 1.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Naantali Marshall 0:28:55
2 Wendy Reyntjes 0:31:50
3 Bruce & Jacqui 0:31:51
4 Perfect Pilates Power Rangers 0:31:52
5 Ashleigh Rich 0:32:59

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Cornish college /Croydon cycle works 0:27:07
2 TNT 0:27:21
3 Thunderbirds 0:27:38
4 uber noob pwners 0:27:49
5 Peak Adventure 0:28:33

Leg 2: 13km Fitness Paddlers Australia Ocean Paddle - 13km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Penny Hosken 0:00:00
1 Bren Turner 0:00:00
3 Quiksilver 2 0:57:15
4 Running On Empty 0:59:18
5 Naantali Marshall 0:59:32

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Damien Marangon 0:00:00
2 Peak Adventure 0:53:35
3 TNT 0:54:39
4 Guy Andrews 0:54:48
5 Team Ranga 0:54:53

Leg 3: 14km Otway Fly Coast and Trail Run - 14km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Go Ride a Wave - Team 1 1:34:41
2 Kim Beckinsale 1:44:01
3 We don't do disasters 1:46:29
4 Grant & Deanna 1:47:25
5 Running On Empty 1:47:43

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Newcomb Secondary College 0:34:00
2 Cornish college /Croydon cycle works 0:45:46
3 uber noob pwners 1:19:37
4 Dougal Allan 1:19:48
5 Braden Currie 1:20:04

Leg 4: 18km Endura Mountain Bike - 18km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Bruce & Jacqui 1:19:22
2 Team BASH 1:19:27
3 Peri Gray 1:20:53
4 Naantali Marshall 1:22:34
5 Kim Beckinsale 1:22:35

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Williams Brothers in law 0:39:39
2 Wacky Waving Flailing Arm Amateurs 0:45:42
3 Braden Currie 0:57:02
4 Dougal Allan 0:58:11
5 For the fun of it 0:59:39

Leg 5: 1.2km Pure Blonde Beach Run - 1.2km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Kim Beckinsale 0:03:54
2 Wendy Reyntjes 0:03:59
3 Naantali Marshall 0:04:02
4 Kristen Gadsdon 0:04:04
5 Chloe Hardman 0:04:06

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time
1 Serge Kurov 0:03:07
2 Paul Mckenzie 0:03:10
3 Ian Franzke 0:03:13
4 Nigel Muscroft 0:03:20
5 Dougal Allan 0:03:21