Fastest Leg Times

Lorne Adventure Festival, VIC - Fastest Legs

Swim: 1.9km Funky Trunks Ocean Swim - 1.9km

female

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time Bib Category Ov.
Plc
Avg spd No.
Passed
# over
taken
by
1 Naantali Marshall 0:28:55 104 Female Prime (18-39) 8 1:31.3 mi/100m 193 7
2 Wendy Reyntjes 0:31:50 105 Female Veteran (40-49) 22 1:40.5 mi/100m 179 21
3 Bruce & Jacqui 0:31:51 140 Open team of 2 23 1:40.6 mi/100m 178 22
4 Perfect Pilates Power Rangers 0:31:52 121 Female Team 24 1:40.6 mi/100m 177 23
5 Ashleigh Rich 0:32:59 86 Female Junior (Under 18) 31 1:44.2 mi/100m 170 30
6 Penny Hosken 0:33:30 110 Female Prime (18-39) 37 1:45.8 mi/100m 164 36
7 Marlena Ahrens 0:33:38 107 Female Prime (18-39) 39 1:46.2 mi/100m 162 38
8 Cornflakes 0:34:10 129 Junior Team 41 1:47.9 mi/100m 160 40
9 Grant & Deanna 0:34:44 201 Pairs 46 1:49.7 mi/100m 155 45
10 The firey lobster kings 0:34:54 178 Mixed Team 50 1:50.2 mi/100m 151 49
11 Peri Gray 0:35:49 102 Female Prime (18-39) 58 1:53.1 mi/100m 143 57
12 Kristen Gadsdon 0:36:26 103 Female Prime (18-39) 69 1:55.1 mi/100m 132 68
13 Running On Empty 0:36:40 123 Female Team 72 1:55.8 mi/100m 128 71
14 Grovers 0:36:56 176 Mixed Team 78 1:56.6 mi/100m 123 77
15 Fit chicks 0:37:20 122 Female Team 85 1:57.9 mi/100m 116 84
16 Kim Beckinsale 0:38:29 106 Female Veteran (40-49) 96 2:01.5 mi/100m 105 95
17 Wacky Waving Flailing Arm Amateurs 0:38:47 190 Mixed Team 100 2:02.5 mi/100m 101 99
18 Mac Attack 0:38:52 95 Open team of 2 102 2:02.7 mi/100m 99 101
19 plan b fitness BUCKETTIMe 0:39:09 230 Open team of 2 104 2:03.6 mi/100m 97 103
20 Callista's Beauty and the Geeks 0:39:21 251 Veteran Team (40+) 108 2:04.3 mi/100m 92 107
21 Emma Morris 0:39:25 111 Female Prime (18-39) 113 2:04.5 mi/100m 88 112
22 Lindy Kronen 0:39:29 88 Female Veteran (40-49) 115 2:04.7 mi/100m 86 114
23 Jaraports Girls 0:39:40 202 Pairs 120 2:05.3 mi/100m 81 119
24 Lorne Order 0:39:45 188 Mixed Team 122 2:05.5 mi/100m 77 121
25 Lightning Strike 0:39:47 185 Mixed Team 125 2:05.6 mi/100m 76 124
26 Chloe Hardman 0:39:56 87 Female Veteran (40-49) 129 2:06.1 mi/100m 72 128
27 Black Rock Stars 0:40:23 243 Veteran Team (40+) 130 2:07.5 mi/100m 71 129
28 Bren Turner 0:40:52 113 Female Prime (18-39) 134 2:09.1 mi/100m 67 133
29 Nicole Cliff 0:42:35 109 Female Prime (18-39) 146 2:14.5 mi/100m 55 145
30 Super Mummas 0:42:49 120 Female Team 149 2:15.2 mi/100m 51 148
31 Hydro Terras 0:43:27 244 Veteran Team (40+) 158 2:17.2 mi/100m 43 157
32 For Lorne 0:43:48 168 Mixed Team 162 2:18.3 mi/100m 39 161
33 Princetown Institute of Sport Team 10 0:44:41 172 Mixed Team 169 2:21.1 mi/100m 32 168
34 plan b fitness REDROCKETFIRETRUCKTHEMIGHTYMOOCH 0:44:58 191 Mixed Team 170 2:22.0 mi/100m 31 169
35 No time to rest 0:45:22 174 Mixed Team 171 2:23.3 mi/100m 30 170
36 Princetown Institute of Sport - Team 1 Ca-Mon 0:45:27 229 Open team of 2 172 2:23.5 mi/100m 29 171
37 Amber Phillips 0:46:06 112 Female Prime (18-39) 173 2:25.6 mi/100m 28 172
38 What could possibly go wrong 0:46:16 266 Veteran Team of 2 175 2:26.1 mi/100m 26 174
39 Team Snowball 0:46:31 268 Veteran Team of 2 178 2:26.9 mi/100m 23 177
40 Plan b Fitness - Carbonumbrella 0:47:41 205 Pairs 184 2:30.6 mi/100m 17 183
41 Michael & Jayne 0:49:43 279 Open team of 2 188 2:37.0 mi/100m 13 187
42 plan b fitness THECOUGARANDMIYAGI 0:50:39 221 Open team of 2 190 2:39.9 mi/100m 11 189
43 Won by a Black Hare 0:50:48 173 Mixed Team 191 2:40.4 mi/100m 10 190
44 Perky Macs 0:51:03 231 Open team of 2 193 2:41.2 mi/100m 8 192
45 ‘Tell me Wye” 0:51:26 184 Mixed Team 194 2:42.4 mi/100m 7 193
46 Team Caribou 0:52:09 270 Veteran Team of 2 196 2:44.7 mi/100m 5 195
47 Torquers 0:55:05 216 Mixed Team 198 2:53.9 mi/100m 3 197
48 SA Rascals 0:58:06 252 Veteran Team (40+) 201 3:03.5 mi/100m 0 200

male

Gen
Plc
Name Leg time Bib Category Ov.
Plc
Avg spd No.
Passed
# over
taken
by
1 Cornish college /Croydon cycle works 0:27:07 157 Male Team 1 1:25.6 mi/100m 200 0
2 TNT 0:27:21 223 Open team of 2 2 1:26.4 mi/100m 199 1
3 Thunderbirds 0:27:38 126 Junior Team 3 1:27.3 mi/100m 198 2
4 uber noob pwners 0:27:49 133 Male Team 4 1:27.8 mi/100m 197 3
5 Peak Adventure 0:28:33 156 Male Team 5 1:30.2 mi/100m 196 4
6 Ben Allen 0:28:46 3 Male Prime (18-39) 6 1:30.8 mi/100m 195 5
7 Braden Currie 0:28:54 1 Male Prime (18-39) 7 1:31.3 mi/100m 194 6
8 Rob Holman 0:29:08 29 Male Prime (18-39) 9 1:32.0 mi/100m 192 8
9 David Wood 0:29:14 51 Male Prime (18-39) 10 1:32.3 mi/100m 191 9
10 Scott Prosser 0:29:25 38 Male Prime (18-39) 11 1:32.9 mi/100m 190 10
11 Newcomb Secondary College 0:29:51 144 Male Team 12 1:34.3 mi/100m 189 11
12 Welcome Back Cam 0:30:08 155 Male Team 13 1:35.2 mi/100m 188 12
13 Go Ride a Wave - Team 1 0:30:12 169 Mixed Team 14 1:35.4 mi/100m 187 13
14 Guy Andrews 0:30:17 5 Male Veteran (40-49) 15 1:35.6 mi/100m 186 14
15 Williams Brothers in law 0:30:52 148 Male Team 16 1:37.5 mi/100m 185 15
16 Team Sovereign Hill 0:31:11 242 Veteran Team (40+) 17 1:38.5 mi/100m 184 16
17 The Better Halves Get'n Better 0:31:23 141 Male Team 18 1:39.1 mi/100m 183 17
18 Two S's and a Cross 0:31:37 196 Mixed Team 19 1:39.8 mi/100m 182 18
19 JAMM 0:31:38 177 Mixed Team 20 1:39.9 mi/100m 181 19
20 Paul Mckenzie 0:31:46 66 Male Veteran (40-49) 21 1:40.3 mi/100m 180 20
21 Green Gorillas 0:32:14 254 Veteran Team (40+) 25 1:41.8 mi/100m 176 24
22 St John Of God Warriors 0:32:32 134 Male Team 26 1:42.7 mi/100m 174 25
22 Men of Go Ride a Wave 0:32:32 147 Male Team 26 1:42.7 mi/100m 174 25
24 Team BASH 0:32:33 125 Junior Team 28 1:42.8 mi/100m 173 27
25 St Leonard's College Old Bulls 0:32:35 246 Male Team 29 1:42.9 mi/100m 172 28
26 Paul Patrick 0:32:56 68 Male Veteran (40-49) 30 1:44.0 mi/100m 171 29
27 Team Ranga 0:33:02 165 Male Team 32 1:44.3 mi/100m 169 31
28 Andrew Simmons 0:33:14 43 Male Prime (18-39) 33 1:44.9 mi/100m 168 32
29 Wesley Enticott 0:33:16 24 Male Prime (18-39) 34 1:45.1 mi/100m 167 33
30 Tony, Peter, Andrew & Jason 0:33:22 253 Veteran Team (40+) 35 1:45.4 mi/100m 166 34
31 Huenant 0:33:29 273 Veteran Team of 2 36 1:45.7 mi/100m 165 35
32 DuoDoc 0:33:35 207 Pairs 38 1:46.1 mi/100m 163 37
33 Jesse Thomas 0:33:50 45 Male Prime (18-39) 40 1:46.8 mi/100m 161 39
34 Paul Gardner 0:34:14 61 Male Veteran (40-49) 42 1:48.1 mi/100m 159 41
35 Dougal Allan 0:34:18 2 Male Prime (18-39) 43 1:48.3 mi/100m 158 42
36 Matt Champness 0:34:25 19 Male Prime (18-39) 44 1:48.7 mi/100m 157 43
37 Cameron Shakespeare 0:34:28 10 Male Veteran (40-49) 45 1:48.8 mi/100m 156 44
38 David Harrap 0:34:48 9 Male Veteran (40-49) 47 1:49.9 mi/100m 154 46
39 Keenan Brothers Inc 0:34:49 239 Veteran Team (40+) 48 1:49.9 mi/100m 153 47
40 A Few Good Men 0:34:50 153 Male Team 49 1:50.0 mi/100m 152 48
41 Two Tasmanians and a local 0:34:56 248 Veteran Team (40+) 51 1:50.3 mi/100m 150 50
42 Dumb and dumber 0:34:58 276 Veteran Team of 2 52 1:50.4 mi/100m 149 51
43 Quiksilver 2 0:35:00 199 Mixed Team 53 1:50.5 mi/100m 148 52
44 Roger Butorac 0:35:05 76 Male Vintage (50-59) 54 1:50.8 mi/100m 147 53
45 Andrew Loose 0:35:13 82 Male Vintage (50-59) 55 1:51.2 mi/100m 146 54
46 Where's Jack? 0:35:35 281 Veteran Team (40+) 56 1:52.4 mi/100m 145 55
47 Matt Arthur 0:35:36 53 Male Veteran (40-49) 57 1:52.4 mi/100m 144 56
48 dons party 0:35:51 257 Veteran Team (40+) 59 1:53.2 mi/100m 142 58
49 Angry Anchors 0:35:52 146 Male Team 60 1:53.3 mi/100m 141 59
50 Mark Padgett 0:35:58 6 Male Prime (18-39) 61 1:53.6 mi/100m 140 60
51 Mark Wallace 0:36:00 47 Male Prime (18-39) 62 1:53.7 mi/100m 139 61
52 Robbie Savage 0:36:05 42 Male Prime (18-39) 63 1:53.9 mi/100m 138 62
53 Nigel Burrows 0:36:06 18 Male Prime (18-39) 64 1:54.0 mi/100m 137 63
54 Three guys and some chick 0:36:07 128 Junior Team 65 1:54.1 mi/100m 136 64
55 LORNSTARS 0:36:11 159 Male Team 66 1:54.3 mi/100m 135 65
56 Simon Says 0:36:20 151 Male Team 67 1:54.7 mi/100m 134 66
57 THE ANGRY BOOTS 0:36:25 208 Pairs 68 1:55.0 mi/100m 133 67
58 Scott Barnett 0:36:29 54 Male Veteran (40-49) 70 1:55.2 mi/100m 131 69
59 Mark Rantall 0:36:36 39 Male Prime (18-39) 71 1:55.6 mi/100m 130 70
60 Cotton On Miss Fits 0:36:40 149 Male Team 72 1:55.8 mi/100m 128 71
61 Quiksilver 1 0:36:44 152 Male Team 74 1:56.0 mi/100m 127 73
62 The Dickie Knees 0:36:47 280 Veteran Team (40+) 75 1:56.2 mi/100m 126 74
63 Ben Brooks 0:36:49 17 Male Prime (18-39) 76 1:56.3 mi/100m 125 75
64 The Squeeny boppers 0:36:55 215 Mixed Team 77 1:56.6 mi/100m 124 76
65 Nigel Muscroft 0:36:57 8 Male Veteran (40-49) 79 1:56.7 mi/100m 121 78
65 Josh Roy 0:36:57 40 Male Prime (18-39) 79 1:56.7 mi/100m 121 78
67 RapidThrusters Institute of Sport 0:37:00 179 Mixed Team 81 1:56.8 mi/100m 120 80
68 Injury Management 0:37:09 282 Veteran Team of 2 82 1:57.3 mi/100m 119 81
69 Should know better 0:37:10 278 Veteran Team of 2 83 1:57.4 mi/100m 118 82
70 Rossi & Rocket 0:37:17 269 Veteran Team of 2 84 1:57.7 mi/100m 117 83
71 Jason P Gray 0:37:26 63 Male Veteran (40-49) 86 1:58.2 mi/100m 115 85
72 We don't do disasters 0:37:54 186 Mixed Team 87 1:59.7 mi/100m 114 86
73 Andrew Smith 0:37:59 74 Male Veteran (40-49) 88 1:59.9 mi/100m 113 87
74 Team Malmo 0:38:01 91 Open team of 2 89 2:00.1 mi/100m 112 88
75 Thierry Ellena 0:38:08 23 Male Prime (18-39) 90 2:00.4 mi/100m 111 89
76 MocPaul's 0:38:13 217 Mixed Team 91 2:00.7 mi/100m 110 90
77 James Goodlet 0:38:16 26 Male Prime (18-39) 92 2:00.8 mi/100m 108 91
77 Matt Crawley 0:38:16 56 Male Veteran (40-49) 92 2:00.8 mi/100m 108 91
79 Lachlan Smale 0:38:22 73 Male Veteran (40-49) 94 2:01.2 mi/100m 107 93
80 Rowan neerhut 0:38:24 94 Male Vintage (50-59) 95 2:01.3 mi/100m 106 94
81 For the fun of it 0:38:37 142 Male Team 97 2:01.9 mi/100m 104 96
82 Steains Boys 0:38:39 131 Male Team 98 2:02.1 mi/100m 103 97
83 Team MMASive 0:38:44 267 Veteran Team of 2 99 2:02.3 mi/100m 102 98
84 Leif Christensen 0:38:48 20 Male Prime (18-39) 101 2:02.5 mi/100m 100 100
85 Damien Marangon 0:38:55 34 Male Prime (18-39) 103 2:02.9 mi/100m 98 102
86 Ross Hardie 0:39:12 81 Male Vintage (50-59) 105 2:03.8 mi/100m 96 104
87 Go Hard On 0:39:13 198 Mixed Team 106 2:03.8 mi/100m 95 105
88 Ubuntu 0:39:16 136 Male Team 107 2:04.0 mi/100m 94 106
89 Martin Heppell 0:39:21 64 Male Veteran (40-49) 108 2:04.3 mi/100m 92 107
90 David Price 0:39:22 70 Male Veteran (40-49) 110 2:04.3 mi/100m 91 109
91 Ben Hardman 0:39:23 27 Male Prime (18-39) 111 2:04.4 mi/100m 90 110
92 Mick Donovan 0:39:24 57 Male Veteran (40-49) 112 2:04.4 mi/100m 89 111
93 Purple Blurr 0:39:27 235 Veteran Team (40+) 114 2:04.6 mi/100m 87 113
94 Paul Angus 0:39:30 15 Male Prime (18-39) 116 2:04.7 mi/100m 84 115
94 Max Wright 0:39:30 90 Male Master (60+) 116 2:04.7 mi/100m 84 115
96 The Tortoise and the Hare 0:39:33 274 Veteran Team of 2 118 2:04.9 mi/100m 83 117
97 Ryan Hemingway 0:39:36 28 Male Prime (18-39) 119 2:05.1 mi/100m 82 118
98 Cana sapos 0:39:44 262 Veteran Team of 2 121 2:05.5 mi/100m 80 120
99 Tim Jessen 0:39:45 30 Male Prime (18-39) 122 2:05.5 mi/100m 77 121
99 Luke Collyer 0:39:45 21 Male Prime (18-39) 122 2:05.5 mi/100m 77 121
101 Caught Napping 0:39:50 232 Open team of 2 126 2:05.8 mi/100m 75 125
102 Black-n-Blue 0:39:51 241 Veteran Team (40+) 127 2:05.8 mi/100m 73 126
102 David Readett 0:39:51 84 Male Vintage (50-59) 127 2:05.8 mi/100m 73 126
104 Ben Sanderson 0:40:42 41 Male Prime (18-39) 131 2:08.5 mi/100m 70 130
105 cheer for Kobi 0:40:44 220 Open team of 2 132 2:08.6 mi/100m 69 131
106 RIVER DUCK 0:40:47 245 Veteran Team (40+) 133 2:08.8 mi/100m 68 132
107 Cant get enough 0:40:58 194 Mixed Team 135 2:09.4 mi/100m 66 134
108 Chris Barrett 0:41:00 55 Male Veteran (40-49) 136 2:09.5 mi/100m 64 135
108 Clark Veale 0:41:00 85 Male Vintage (50-59) 136 2:09.5 mi/100m 64